Tripp Lite N452-000

Image may be a representation.
See specs for product details.
Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter SC/SC
Mfr. Part#: N452-000
Allied Stock#: 70590684

RoHS Compliant Part

Quantity  

Resources

Datasheet

Pricing (USD) & Availability
Standard Pricing
$13.350 (Each)
1 $13.350
5 $12.380 (Save 7%)
10 $10.920 (Save 18%)
15 $9.610 (Save 28%)
Availability

0 can ship immediately.

Request Lead Time

Minimum Quantity: 1

Multiples Of: 1

Specifications

Cable end 1, Connector Type : SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Cable end 2, Connector Type : SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Connector A : SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Connector B : SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Mode : Multimode
Series : N452 Series
Type : Fiber Optic
Warranty : Lifetime limited warranty

Overview

Features:

  • Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing Multimode or Single mode cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

  • Product Added to Cart
    Tripp Lite
    Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter SC/SC
    Allied Stock #: 70590684
    Mfr's Part #: N452-000
    $13.350 Each
    Quantity added: