TE Connectivity 2061310-5

Image may be a representation.
See specs for product details.
5m Fibre Optic Cable Assembly; Connector A: LC; Connector B: LC; Multi Mode OM2
Mfr. Part#: 2061310-5
Allied Stock#: 70299244

RoHS Compliant Part

Resources

Datasheet

Pricing (USD) & Availability
Standard Pricing
Product Discontinued
Availability

0 can ship immediately.

Request Lead Time

Minimum Quantity: 1

Multiples Of: 1

Specifications

Cable end 1, Connector Type : LC
Cable end 2, Connector Type : LC
Cable Type : Fiber Optic
Cable, Length : 16.40' (5m)
Color : Orange
Color, Jacket : Orange
Material, Jacket : LSZH
Mode : Multimode (OM2)
Number of Conductors : 2 Conductors
Type : Fiber Optic

Overview

TE Connectivity fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Duplex to LC Duplex, Multimode
A range of fiber optic LC duplex to LC duplex multimode patch cables with a choice of OM1, OM2 and OM3 fiber types. These 1.8MZ fiber optic LC duplex to LC duplex multimode patch cords have a 1.8 x 3.6mm LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) jacket and are available in various cable lengths and Colors.

Product Added to Cart
TE Connectivity
5m Fibre Optic Cable Assembly; Connector A: LC; Connector B: LC; Multi Mode OM2
Allied Stock #: 70299244
Mfr's Part #: 2061310-5
$36.740 Each
Quantity added: