Quest Technology International, Inc. NFO-LCLC-S9SX-3M

Image may be a representation.
See specs for product details.
Cord; Patch; LC x2; Fiber Optic; Simplex Cbl; 3m; For LAN connectivity
Manufacturer #: NFO-LCLC-S9SX-3M
Allied Stock #: 70121375

RoHS Compliant Part

-
+
ADD TO CART UPDATE CART

Resources

Datasheet Datasheet

  • Non Cancelable Non Returnable (NCNR) part. Please see Terms of NCNR
Pricing (USD) & Availability
Standard Pricing
$10.43 (Each)
1 $10.43
Availability

0 can ship immediately.

Request Lead Time

Minimum Quantity: 1

Multiples Of: 1

Specifications

Product Header : Single-Mode Patch Cord
Application : For LAN connectivity
Cable Type : Fiber Optic
Type : Fiber Optic
Cable end 1, Connector Type : LC
Cable end 2, Connector Type : LC
Mode : Single Mode
Cable end 1, Connector Angle : Straight
Cable end 2, Connector Angle : Straight
Cable, Length : 9.84 (3) ft. (m)

Overview

Quest Technology introduces quality patch cords at a low cost. These assemblies are ideal to meet your ST/PC and SC/PC cable requirements. All cables in this category are assembled using durable and reliable machine polished ceramic ferrules, not composite ferrules often used in low cost assemblies. Quest Technology fiber optic patch cords provide the highest quality and maximum performance expected from ceramic ferrule connectors.



Individual test reports are available upon request.



Custom lengths available on request.




Product Added to Cart
Quest Technology International, Inc.
Cord; Patch; LC x2; Fiber Optic; Simplex Cbl; 3m; For LAN connectivity
Allied Stock #: 70121375
Mfr's Part #: NFO-LCLC-S9SX-3M
$10.430 Each
Quantity added: