N-TRON Corporation 302MC-SC

Image may be a representation.
See specs for product details.
10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (Multimode; SC style connector)
Mfr. Part#: 302MC-SC
Allied Stock#: 71122994
Quantity  

Resources

  • Non Cancelable Non Returnable (NCNR) part. Please see Terms of NCNR
Pricing (USD) & Availability
Standard Pricing
$373.790 (Each)
1 $373.790
3 $345.900 (Save 7%)
Availability

0 can ship immediately.

Request Lead Time

Minimum Quantity: 1

Multiples Of: 1

Overview

Features:

  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Plug and Play Operation
  • 2 Port Industrial Media Converter
  • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
  • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with SC Connectors
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Rugged Steel DIN-Rail or Panel Mount Enclosure
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • N-View™ Monitoring Technology

  • Product Added to Cart
    N-TRON Corporation
    10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (Multimode; SC style connector)
    Allied Stock #: 71122994
    Mfr's Part #: 302MC-SC
    $373.790 Each
    Quantity added: