Location: 
All Products

Quest Technology International, Inc. NFO-STST-M6DX-1M

Quest Technology International, Inc. - NFO-STST-M6DX-1M - PATCH CORD,  FIBER OPTIC,  DUPLEX MULTI MODE,  ST-ST 1M View larger image View larger image
Image may be a representation.
See specs for product details.

Quest Technology International, Inc. PATCH CORD, FIBER OPTIC, DUPLEX MULTI MODE, ST-ST 1M
Mfr. Part#:
NFO-STST-M6DX-1M

Allied Stock#: 70121415

 RoHS Compliant Part

 
View More from Quest Technology International, Inc. >>
  • Non Cancelable Non Returnable (NCNR) part. Please see Terms of NCNR.
Pricing (USD) & Availability
Standard Pricing
$12.89 (Each)
1$12.890
Availability

29 can ship immediately.

Request Lead Time

Minimum Quantity: 1 |  Multiples Of: 1

Specifications

Application: For LAN connectivity
Cable end 1, Connector Angle: Straight
Cable end 1, Connector Type: ST
Cable end 2, Connector Angle: Straight
Cable end 2, Connector Type: ST
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Length, Cable: 3.28' (1m)
Mode: Multimode
Type: Fiber-Optic

Overview

Quest Technology introduces quality patch cords at a low cost. These assemblies are ideal to meet your ST/PC and SC/PC cable requirements. All cables in this category are assembled using durable and reliable machine polished ceramic ferrules, not composite ferrules often used in low cost assemblies. Quest Technology fiber optic patch cords provide the highest quality and maximum performance expected from ceramic ferrule connectors.



Individual test reports are available upon request.



Custom lengths available on request.




People Also Bought
* Products listed as “People Also Bought” are not recommended accessories and may not be compatible with the primary product.